Advanced Enzyme IPO

Advanced Enzyme IPO

[vc_row][vc_column] [/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”2/3″][vc_column_text]

Advanced Enzyme TechnologiesAdvanced Enzyme Technologies IPO

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd (AETL) is the largest Indian enzyme company, engaged in the research and development, manufacturing and marketing of 400+ proprietary products developed from 60 indigenous enzymes. Advanced Enzyme is a fully integrated enzyme manufacturing company.
The company ranks among the top 15 global companies in terms of enzyme sales, and has the second highest market share domestically after Novozymes. Advanced Enzyme operates in two primary business verticals – Healthcare & Nutrition (84.7% of total revenues in FY 2015) and Bio-Processing (15.3%  of total revenues in FY2015). The company offers these products to its global clientele of more than 700 customers spanning presence across 50 countries worldwide.
Research and development has the central place in Advanced Enzyme’s business strategy and it spent 7.2% on the activity in FY2015. It has four R&D facilities in Thane, Sinnar and California. As a result of its high focus on research and development, 13 patents have been registered in its name while applications for 4 patents are pending before the relevant authorities.

Advanced Enzymes Promoters – Vasant Laxminarayan Rathi And Chandrakant Laxminarayan Rathi

[/vc_column_text][vc_tta_tabs][vc_tta_section title=”IPO Details” tab_id=”1458479750724-614c421f-343f8351-3bc081d1-3f79″][vc_column_text]
Subscription Dates20-22 July 2016
Price BandINR880 – 896 per share
Fresh Issue SizeINR50 crore
Offer For Sale4,034,470 shares
Minimum bid (lot size)16 shares
Face Value INR10 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”IPO Objectives” tab_id=”1458479750944-ca7931cb-810c8351-3bc081d1-3f79″][vc_column_text]
Fresh issue sizeINR50 crore
Investment in wholly owned subsidiary Advanced Enzymes USA for repayment / pre-payment of loans INR40 crore
General corporate purposes
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Capital structure” tab_id=”1458479806356-0ea35d5d-db868351-3bc081d1-3f79″][vc_column_text]
Name of shareholderEquity SharesPercentage (%)
Vasant Laxminarayan Rathi7,480,90034.37
Chandrakant Rathi Innovations and Projects Private Limited4,295,40019.73
Atharva Green Ecotech LLP2,492,94011.45
Vasant and Prabha Rathi Generation Trust1,500,0006.89
Pradip Bhailal Shah750,8003.45
Kotak India Venture Fund I 679,9003.12
Mukund Madhusudan Kabra 381,1001.75
Kishor Laxminarayan Rathi 343,2001.58
Kotak India Venture (Offshore) Fund 336,6001.55
Rachana Rathi 325,0001.49
Total21,765,600100.00
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Financial performance” tab_id=”1458479824794-117a2258-dc648351-3bc081d1-3f79″][vc_column_text]

Advanced Enzyme’s consolidated financial performance (in INR crore)

 FY2012FY2013FY2014FY2015FY2016
Total revenue174.8224.1240.5224.3294.6
Total expenses127.2147.9158.7150.5172.1
Profit after tax33.349.220.150.178.4
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_tabs][vc_column_text]

Advanced Enzyme IPO Subscription Details

CategoryShares offered

Subscription (no. of times at 6 PM)

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

QIB

 918,908

0.415.90 94.03
NII

 686,989

0.140.83 393.10
Retail

 1,602,974

1.474.89 11.24
Employee

25,188

0.010.041.68
Total

 3,234,059

0.884.27 115.80
[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1469711299024{background-color: #f8f8f8 !important;}”]

Advanced Enzyme IPO Allotment Status

Advanced Enzyme IPO allotment status is now available on Link Intime’s website. Click on this link to get allotment status.

You can also check your IPO allotment status from your mobile at
http://eipo.linkintime.co.in/ipo/ 
http://linkintime.co.in/ipo[/vc_column_text][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″]

[vc_separator]

Anvanced Enzyme Contact Details

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd
Sun Magnetica, 5th Floor,
Near LIC Service Road, Louiswadi,
Thane 400 604

Phone: +91 22 4170 3200
Fax: +91 22 2583 5159
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.advancedenzymes.com

[/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″]
[vc_separator]

Registrar of Advanced Enzyme IPO

Link Intime India Private Limited
C-13 Pannalal Silk Mills Compound,
LBS Marg, Bhandup West, Mumbai – 400 078
Maharashtra, India

Phone: +91 22 2596 3838
Fax: +91 22 2594 6969
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.linkintime.co.in

[/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_separator color=”vista_blue”]

Listing Performance of Advanced Enzyme IPO

IPO Opening Date: 20 July 2016

IPO Closing Date: 22 July 2016

Finalisation of Basis of Allotment: 27 July 2016

Initiation of refunds: 28 July 2016

Transfer of shares to demat accounts: 29 July 2016

Listing Date: 1 Aug 2016

Listing Price on NSE: INR1210 per share (35% return over the IPO price)

Closing Price on NSE: To be updated soon

[/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_widget_sidebar sidebar_id=”td-default”][/vc_column][/vc_row]

30 COMMENTS

  1. Superb listing. 35% above the alloted price, I did not get any allotment. Forum experts, does it make sense to buy now?

  2. I got sms today( at 16 40 hrs )that I have been alloted 16 shares.After failure of 4 previous ipos, this is my first allotment.!!! I had applied only for 16 shares this time.

    • Congratulations, consider yourself lucky. I have get no allotment in the last five ipos and the latest two are not interesting.

  3. Allotment out, got nothing again. Hard luck, fourth IPO where I got no allotment from three applications.

  4. When Company issue shares or Unblock amount,Company Write On blog that amount unblock dated 28-Jul-2016,but still no news receive from the company side.

    • Ameya, it is mentioned above on this page. Basis of allotment finalised today but we will get to know on 28 July

      IPO Opening Date: 20 July 2016
      IPO Closing Date: 22 July 2016
      Finalisation of Basis of Allotment: 27 July 2016
      Initiation of refunds: 28 July 2016
      Transfer of shares to demat accounts: 29 July 2016
      Listing Date: 1 Aug 2016

  5. Kuch bhi ho GMP, I’ve stayed away from this non-veg IPO. Ths is outrageous how these companies are not required to disclose theise busienss operations

  6. Oversubscribed on the first day. Bhai log, some bhi koi chance nahin hai allotment ka. What are the latest grey market rates? Better to sale the application.

    • Don’t invest in an IPO on the basis of GMP, it can vanish very quickly. See what has happened with L&T Infotech, GMP is falling every day. Go for an IPO only if valuations are good. I have personally invested in L&T Infotech and will also put money in Advanced Enzyme but not because GMP is good. These are good companies fundamentally and not priced very high.

        • The loans you are talking about are offered at 3.5% interest and for around 52 crore. and these will be repaid in less than 2 yrs. I wonder what problem you see with these figures?

  7. Price band will be 880-896. GMP is around 320 in Rajkot and Jaipur. Good IPO so getting allotment will be difficult.

LEAVE A REPLY